Richmond
Maritime Festival

JULY 28-29, 2018
At Britannia Shipyards
Richmond, B.C. Canada
Saturday & Sunday: 10am-6pm
Presenting Sponsor Presenting Sponsor: RE/MAX

Stage Schedule

Main Stage Octopus Garden Puppet Stage
10:00 am - 10:15 am
Thomas Jones
10:00 am
11:00 am
Rikki the Rat
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:15 am - 10:30 am
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Mimi the Mouse
10:30 am
11:00 am
10:45 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am - 11:15 am
Lulu the Mermaid
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:15 am - 11:30 am
The Seabillys
11:15 am
12:15 pm
Ben Dunnill
11:20 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am - 11:45 am
Rikki the Rat
11:30 am
12:00 pm
11:45 am - 12:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm
Mimi the Mouse
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:15 pm - 12:30 pm
Jessica McMann
12:15 pm
12:35 pm
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
12:45 pm - 1:00 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
12:45 pm
1:30 pm
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Thomas Jones
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Rikki the Rat
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Tabby the Cat
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Shawn Bullshields
1:50 pm
2:30 pm
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm
The Boom Booms
2:10 pm
3:25 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Rikki the Rat
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
2:45 pm - 3:00 pm
Rogue Crows
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Tabby the Cat
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Rikki the Rat
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Tabby the Cat
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
4:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Red Dread
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Wooden Horsemen
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Rikki the Rat
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:15 pm - 5:30 pm
5:30 pm - 5:45 pm
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Main Stage

Octopus Garden

Puppet Stage

Main Stage Octopus Garden Puppet Stage
10:00 am - 10:15 am
Flint & Feather
10:00 am
10:45 am
Becca Davade
10:00 am
11:00 am
Rikki the Rat
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:15 am - 10:30 am
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Tabby the Cat
10:30 am
11:00 am
10:45 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am - 11:15 am
Lulu the Mermaid
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:15 am - 11:30 am
Ben Dunnill
11:20 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am - 11:45 am
Rikki the Rat
11:30 am
12:00 pm
11:45 am - 12:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm
Tabby the Cat
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:15 pm - 12:30 pm
Jessica McMann
12:15 pm
12:35 pm
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
12:45 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Becca Davade
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Rikki the Rat
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Mimi the Mouse
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
1:45 pm
2:30 pm
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
Jocelyn Pettit Band
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Rikki the Rat
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
2:45 pm - 3:00 pm
Ben Dunnill
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Mimi the Mouse
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Rikki the Rat
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Mimi the Mouse
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
4:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Adrienne ft. Drix
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Company B Jazz Band
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Rikki the Rat
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:15 pm - 5:30 pm
5:30 pm - 5:45 pm
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Main Stage

Octopus Garden

Puppet Stage

Festival Sponsors

Community Sponsors

Media Sponsors

Event Sponsors