Richmond
Maritime Festival

AUGUST 12-13, 2017
At Britannia Shipyards
Richmond, B.C. Canada
Saturday: 11am-7pm & Sunday: 11am-5pm
Presenting Sponsor Presenting Sponsor: Port Metro Vancouver

Stage Schedule

Presented By

 

The Richmond Maritime Festival is excited to announce our 2017 head-lining act      

Good for Grapes

Saturday, August 12 – 5:30PM

the-matinee

Check them out on their website – Here!

Lots of fun and wonderful characters more from the sea than land with sailors, mermaids, a heron, a seagull and much more.

Deep Blue Sea Stage Salty Sea Stories Main Stage
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Ukuladies of Lulu Island
11:00 am
11:40 am
Lulu the Mermaid
11:00 am
11:30 am
Eagle Song Dancers
11:00 am
11:40 am
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Rikki the Rat
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
The Rogue Crows
12:00 pm
12:40 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Vancouver Chinese Choir
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Rikki the Rat
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Tabby the Cat
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Ben Dunnill
1:00 pm
1:40 pm
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
2:00 pm
2:45 pm
Rikki the Rat
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Rikki the Rat
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Bhangra Royal Academy
3:00 pm
3:40 pm
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
The Rogue Crows
4:00 pm
4:40 pm
Rikki the Rat
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Rikki the Rat
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Good for Grapes
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Deep Blue Sea Stage

Salty Sea Stories

Main Stage

Deep Blue Sea Stage Salty Sea Stories Main Stage
11:00 am
Ukuladies of Lulu Island
11:00 am
11:40 am
Lulu the Mermaid
11:00 am
11:30 am
Ben Dunnill
11:00 am
11:40 am
11:30 am
Rikki the Rat
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
The Rogue Crows
12:00 pm
12:40 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Showstoppers
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
12:30 pm
Rikki the Rat
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
1:00 pm
1:45 pm
Tabby the Cat
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
The Burying Ground
1:00 pm
1:40 pm
1:30 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Rikki the Rat
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Johnny Bootleg
2:00 pm
2:40 pm
2:30 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
The Rogue Crows
3:00 pm
3:40 pm
Rikki the Rat
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Tiller's Folly
3:00 pm
3:40 pm
3:30 pm
Lulu the Mermaid
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Beauty Shop Dolls
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Rikki the Rat
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Halifax Wharf Rats
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:30 pm

Deep Blue Sea Stage

Salty Sea Stories

Main Stage

Festival Sponsors

Community Sponsors

Media Sponsors